EAAP + WAAP + Interbull Congress 2023

Lyon, France - August 26th / September 1st, 2023

EAAP Commissions

Commission on Animal Genetics

Filippo Miglior, President

Marcin Pszczola, Vice-President

Morten Kargo, Vice-President

Alessio Cecchinato, Secretary

Christa Egger-Danner, Industry

Rep Xiao Wang, Young Club

Ewa Sell-Kubiak, Young Club

 

Commission on Animal Nutrition

Luciano Pinotti, President

Sam de Campaneere, Vice-President

Maria José Ranilla García, Secretary

Roselinde Goselink, Secretary

Latifa Abdenneby-Najar, Secretary

Javier Alvarez Rodriguez, Secretary

Daniele Bonvicini, Industry Rep

Geert Bruggeman, Industry Rep

Susanne Kreuzer-Redmer, Young Club

 

Commission on Health and Welfare

Laura Boyle, acting as President

Flaviana Gottardo, Vice-President

Giulietta Minozzi, Vice-President

Stefanie Ammer, Secretary

Olivier Espeisse, Industry

Rep Delphine Gardan, Industry Rep

Mariana Dantas de Brito Almeida, Young Club

 

Commission on Animal Physiology

David Kenny, President

Isabelle Louveau, Vice president

Alan Kelly, Secretary

Yuri Montanholi, Secretary

Federico Randi, Industry Rep

Olaia Urrutia, Young Club University of Navarra

Kate Keogh

 

Commission on Livestock Farming Systems

Michael Lee, President

Monika Zehetmeier, Vice President

Tommy Boland, Secretary

Ioanna Poulopoulou, Secretary

Vincent Thenard, Secretary

Alfredo J. Escribano, Industry Rep

Tiago T. da Silva Siqueira, Young Club

Maria-Anastasia Karatzia, Young Club

 

Commission on Cattle Production

Massimo De Marchi, President

Paul Galama, Vice-President

Joel Berard, Vice-President

Jean-François Hocquette, Secretary

Ray Keatinge, Industry Rep

Karsten Maier, Industry Rep

Cătălin Necula, Industry Rep

Barbara Kosinska-Selvi, Young Club

 

Commission on Sheep and Goat Production

Vasco Augusto Pilão Cadavez, President

Lorenzo E Hernandez Castellano, Vice-President

Antonello Cannas, Secretary

Georgia Hadjipavlou, Secretary

Neil Keane, Industry Rep

Christos Dadousis, Young Club

 

Commission on Pig Production

Sam Millet, President

Paolo Trevisi, Vice president

Giuseppe Bee, Vice president

Katja Nilsson, Secretary

Katarzyna Stadnicka, Secretary

Egbert Knol, Industry Rep

Stafford Vigors, Young Club

 

Commission on Horse Production

Rhys Evans, President

Klemen Potočnik, Vice president

Roberto Mantovani, Vice president

Isabel Cervantes Navarro, Secretary

Pasquale De Palo, Secretary

Jackie Tapprest, Secretary

Melissa Cox, Industry Rep

Juliette Auclair-Ranzaud, Young Club

Kirsty Tan, Young Club

 

Commission on Insects

Teun Veldkamp, President

Laura Gasco, Vice president

Christoph Sandrock, Secretary

David Deruytter, Secretary

Marian Peters, Industry Rep

Daniel Murta, Industry Rep

Thomas Farrugia, Industry Rep

Matteo Ottoboni, Young Club

Marwa Shumo, Young Club

 

Commission on Precision Livestock Farming

Matti Pastell, President

Jarissa Maselyne, Vice president

Francisco Maroto Molina, Vice president

Claire Morgan-Davies, Vice president

Ines Adriaens, Vice president

Jean-Marc Gautier, Vice president

Shelly Druyan, Secretary

Radovan Kasarda, Secretary

Hiemke Knijn, Industry Rep

Victor Bloch, Young Club